Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 572341 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Results
Home / Results

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Date(s) Results
Topper Open Meeting 2024 - 4.2 7 July 1 48176 / 48176 / Phileas Rousselle 2 47860 / Finlay rhodes / Finlay Rhodes 3 49081 / 49081 / 603 / Mattie Svendsen
Topper Open Meeting 2024 - 5.3 7 July 1 46007 / None / Thomas Matthews 2 49199 / Sloth 2 / James Broad 3 45776 / Soggy Dollar / Matthew Board
Chichester Scow Summer Series 2024 2 June - 7 July 1 CS51 / Happy Bunny / Mary-Ishbel Lee 2 CS21 / Twenty One Again / Melissa Disney 3 CS45 / Laughing Scow / Jennifer Eldredge
Tideway Summer Series 2024 2 June - 7 July 1 220 / Bar-Tailed Godwit / Peter Shaw 2 TW 516 / Cockles / Barry Colgate 3 501 / Rainbow / Bob Findlay
Sprint Series 2024 - Slow Handicap 21 April - 30 June 1 6381 / Feva 6381 / Jack Gardner 2 70439 / Scribble / Alice King 3 7806 / Feva Tree / Elsie Upton-Brown
Sprint Series 2024 - Fast/Medium Handicap 21 April - 30 June 1 56 / Steven Board 2 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins 3 8 / 126122 / Andy Palmer-Felgate
Optimist Summer Series 2024 - Silver Fleet 9 - 29 June 1 5193 / 4994 / Tic-Tack / Sienna Weller 2 5225 / Giggles / Noah Lloyd 3 5277 / Lewis Optimist / Elisa Hope Lewis
Optimist Summer Series 2024 - Gold Fleet 9 - 29 June 1 5507 / 6190 / Daughter of the Water / Ari Hayman 2 5731 / Viper / Finn Kameen 3 627 / 5665 / Zig / Jonathan Griffiths
Tideway Challenge 2024 29 June 1 TW 516 / Cockles / Barry Colgate 2 554 / Ruby / Hugh Ambery 3 501 / Rainbow / Bob Findlay
Sunset Series 2024 3 May - 28 June 1 548 / Matthew Sim 2 339 / TIPSEA II / Steven Board 3 183263 / 123569 / Matthew Board
Scowset Series 2024 3 May - 28 June 1 CS51 / Happy Bunny / Mary-Ishbel Lee 2 CS47 / Kleintje Pils / Judy Roberts 3 CS75 / Swallow / Claire Wren
Tideset Series 2024 3 May - 28 June 1 220 / Bar-Tailed Godwit / Peter Shaw 2 297 / Puddleduck / David Williams 3 501 / Rainbow / Bob Findlay
Super Sunday Series 2024 - Topper 28 April - 23 June 1 45776 / Soggy Dollar / Matthew Board 2 Petevinos Topper / Jake Petevinos 3 46720 / Topper 4.2 / Olaf Storton
Super Sunday Series 2024 - Feva 28 April - 23 June 1 6381 / Feva 6381 / Benjy Gardner 2 6569 / Feva La Vida / Izzy Akers-Douglas 3 2001 / Jeopardy / Lachlan Franks
Super Sunday Series 2024 - Oppie Gold 28 April - 23 June 1 6369 / Sand Shark / Theo Marshall-Lee 2 5960 / Cheeky Monkey / Henry King 3 5963 / Double Trouble (Colgate) / Safia Colgate
Super Sunday Series 2024 - Oppie Silver 28 April - 23 June 1 5774 / 5774 / Ella Petevinos 2 5225 / Giggles / Noah Lloyd 3 6195 / 6195 / Peter Evans
Harbour Series 2024 - Fast Handicap 14 April - 23 June 1 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins 2 548 / Matthew Sim 3 56 / Steven Board
Classic Dayboat Fast Grand Prix 1 22 June 1 100 / Moonraker / Paddy Mirams 2 225 / Finola / Dominic Akers-Douglas 3 CH 10 / Deja Blue / Stephen Hart
Classic Dayboat Series 2024 - Slow Fleet 13 April - 22 June 1 501 / Rainbow / Bob Findlay 2 2 / Dirty Dozen / Jane Mayhew 3 CS51 / Happy Bunny / Mary-Ishbel Lee
Tideway Trophy 2024 13 April - 22 June 1 220 / Bar-Tailed Godwit / Peter Shaw 2 501 / Rainbow / Bob Findlay 3 297 / Puddleduck / David Williams
Classic Dayboat Series 2024 - Medium Fleet 13 April - 22 June 1 311 / Curlew / Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll 2 DB620 / Teazer / Ian Wheeler 3 DY53 / Foudre Bleu / Colin Giddens
Classic Dayboat Series 2024 - Fast Fleet 13 April - 22 June 1 100 / Moonraker / Paddy Mirams 2 133 / Theorette / Tom Reid 3 CH 10 / Deja Blue / Stephen Hart
Channel Series 2024 28 April - 9 June 1 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins 2 548 / Matthew Sim 3 GBR545 / Air Pocket / Dick Pratt
Devon Yawl CDB Series 2024 13 April - 8 June 1 311 / Curlew / Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll 2 DY53 / Foudre Bleu / Colin Giddens 3 DY 124 / INISH FREE / Robert Murray
Yachting World Dayboat CDB Series 2024 13 April - 8 June 1 653 / Mojo / Alastair Seaton 2 618 / Vis Vitae / Richard Lewis 3 664 / TiGer / Timothy Wilcock
Harbour Series 2024 - Slow Handicap 14 April - 2 June 1 46217 / AD Topper / Izzy Akers-Douglas 2 45369 / Topper 4.2 / Florence Lewin 3 5964 / Lewin Feva / Harry Lewin
Mirror Open 2024 1 June 1 69784 / Mirror / Emily Franks 2 26825 / Bish Bash Bosh / Lily-Rose Nixon 3 29548 / Double Trouble (Mirror) / Finn Kameen
Feva Open 2024 1 June 1 413 / Feva XL / Thomas Knight 2 6740 / Patterson Feva / Tom Eastwood 3 6733 / Saturday Night Feva / Pippa Shepherd
Bosham Salver 2024 27 May 1 56 / Steven Board 2 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins 3 614 / Casspiain / Henry Russell
Whitsun Trophy 2024 26 - 27 May 1 183263 / 123569 / Matthew Board 2 5964 / Lewin Feva / Edie Lewin 3 5 / Club Feva 5 / Olivia Ashton
Optimist Spring Series 2024 - Silver Fleet 14 April - 26 May 1 6195 / 6195 / Peter Evans 2 5115 / Flying Dolphin / Sophia Glover 3 651 / Angela / Billy Buxton
Optimist Spring Series 2024 - Gold Fleet 14 April - 26 May 1 6246 / Dodger / Oscar Stephens 2 5507 / 6190 / Daughter of the Water / Ari Hayman 3 6024 / Bubbles / Magnus Nixon
Chichester Scow Spring Series 2024 31 March - 26 May 1 CS21 / Twenty One Again / Melissa Disney 2 CS51 / Happy Bunny / Mary-Ishbel Lee 3 CS75 / Swallow / Claire Wren
Tideway Spring Series 2024 31 March - 26 May 1 220 / Bar-Tailed Godwit / Peter Shaw 2 TW479 / Grand Cru / Andrew Dransfield 3 TW 516 / Cockles / Barry Colgate
Clarina Cup 26 May 1 664 / TiGer / Timothy Wilcock 2 225 / Finola / Dominic Akers-Douglas 3 15 / Jersey Girl / James Symons
Junior Regatta 2024 - Silver Optimist 25 May 1 1 / Mandiwall Oppie / Jasper Mandiwall 2 6074 / 6074 - MAIWAC / Harry Lewis 3 5927 / Wave Racer / Sebastian Bramley
Junior Regatta 2024 - Mirror 25 May 1 70439 / Scribble / Alice King 2 70624 / Vitamin C / Hugo Horsley 3 70364 / Electric Eel / Sam Stone
Junior Regatta 2024 - Topper 25 May 1 46720 / Steve / Olaf Storton 2 45250 / Bedford Topper / Megan Bedford 3 47224 / Isla Edward
Junior Regatta 2024 - RS Feva 25 May 1 6381 / Gardner Feva / Jack Gardner 2 8326 / Justin Feva / Henry Mandiwall 3 6052 / Sanjay / Izzy Akers-Douglas
Junior Regatta 2024 - Gold Optimist 25 May 1 5960 / Cheeky Monkey / Henry King 2 6246 / Dodger / Oscar Stephens 3 6369 / Sand Shark / Theo Marshall-Lee
Junior Regatta 2024 - 420 25 May 1 54483 / 420 / Scarlett Gladman 2 Bow no. 65 / 420 / Tom Eastwood 3 55372 / Jack Bartholomew
Junior Regatta 2024 - ILCA 25 May 1 123569 / Matthew Board 2 197463 / Otis perry / Otis Perry 3 174437 / Zap / Alice Chaplin
Cadet Friday Series 2024 - Handicap 17 May 1 6381 / Feva 6381 / Benjy Gardner 2 70439 / Scribble / Henry King 3 29548 / Double Trouble (Mirror) / Finn Kameen
Cadet Friday Series 2024 - Optimist 17 May 1 6298 / Penguin / Toby Jefferis 2 5277 / Lewis Optimist / Elisa Hope Lewis 3 6097 / MoJo / Ottilia Chatwin
Bosham Masters 2024 - Tideway 10 - 12 May 1 220 / Bar-Tailed Godwit / Peter Shaw 2 541 / Eve / Chris Ames 3 TW 521 / JUNO / John Galtrey
Bosham Masters 2024 - Chichester Scow 10 - 12 May 1 CS51 / Happy Bunny / Mary-Ishbel Lee 2 CS47 / Kleintje Pils / Judy Roberts 3 CS75 / Swallow / Claire Wren
Bosham Masters 2024 - Medium Handicap 10 - 12 May 1 2 / Dirty Dozen / Jane Mayhew 2 186 / 128861 / 186 / Laura Kameen 3 5776 / Odd socks / Philip Weake
Bosham Masters 2024 - Devon Yawl 10 - 12 May 1 311 / Curlew / Eduardo Aldaz-Carroll 2 339 / TIPSEA II / Steven Board 3 DY391 / WhatKnot / Jay Williamson
Bosham Masters 2024 - YWDB 10 - 12 May 1 614 / Casspiain / Nigel Russell 2 653 / Mojo / Alastair Seaton 3 DB597 / Yellow Peril / David MacFarlane
YWDB Open 2024 11 - 12 May 1 614 / Casspiain / Nigel Russell 2 DB597 / Yellow Peril / David MacFarlane 3 664 / TiGer / Timothy Wilcock
Bosham Masters 2024 - National 18 10 - 12 May 1 225 / Finola / Brian Nixon 2 133 / Theorette / Tom Reid 3 343 / Heatwave / Peter Nuttall
Bosham Masters 2024 - Finn 10 - 12 May 1 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins 2 GBR545 / Air Pocket / Dick Pratt 3 15 / Jersey Girl / James Symons
Bosham Masters 2024 - Fast Handicap 10 - 12 May 1 174510 / Laser / Mark Upton-Brown 2 182286 / Robert Russell / Robert Russell 3 216927 / Bungless / Neil Haworth
RNLI Pursuit 2024 6 May 1 2947 / 2947 / Paul Kameen 2 8 / 126122 / Andy Palmer-Felgate 3 6287 / Secret / William-John Francis
Mayday Trophy 2024 4 - 5 May 1 6381 / Feva 6381 / Benjy Gardner 2 7806 / Feva Tree / Elsie Upton-Brown 3 70547 / 70547 / Florence Lewin
Hulse Trophy 2024 4 - 5 May 1 548 / Matthew Sim 2 339 / TIPSEA II / Steven Board 3 772 / 22 / 772 / Shaun Hopkins
Super Sunday Series 2024 - Mirror 28 April 1 70439 / Scribble / Alice King 2 70364 / Electric Eel / sam stone 3 Nelly Hewlett
Rythe Trophy 2024 31 March - 1 April 1 6381 / Feva 6381 / Jack Gardner 2 46720 / Topper 4.2 / Olaf Storton 3 183263 / 123569 / Charlie Mealing
Bosham Opener 2024 31 March - 1 April 1 6287 / Secret / William-John Francis 2 180272 / 180272 / Ed Clay 3 548 / Matthew Sim
Easter Egg 2024 - Silver Fleet 30 - 31 March 1 1 / Mandiwall Oppie / Jasper Mandiwall 2 6497 / Hei Hei / Florence Evans 3 5774 / 5774 / Ella Petevinos
Easter Egg 2024 - Gold Fleet 30 - 31 March 1 5731 / Viper / Finn Kameen 2 5960 / Cheeky Monkey / Henry King 3 6246 / Dodger / Oscar Stephens
© 2024 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager