Top white facebook2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 572341 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

July 2024

Saturday 13th Church Fete House/Social
Saturday 13th Wimbledon - Ladies Singles Final House/Social
Saturday 13th08:00 - 09:3008:00 - 09:30 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 13th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Social Rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 13th - 14th12:0012:00 Chichester Scow National Championships Open Meetings book
Saturday 13th16:0016:00 (CB) Optimist Summer 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Saturday 13th18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Chichester Scow, Social event House/Social
Sunday 14th Wimbledon - Men's Singles Final House/Social
Sunday 14th13:0013:00 (C) Harbour Series 6, Scow Nationals 3 & 4, Tideway Summer 5 BSC Sailing
Monday 15th06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 15th07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 15th08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Fusion/Topper Training book
Monday 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 15th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Tuesday 16th ICR Systems Install - New Till System
Tuesday 16th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 17th06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 17th07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 17th08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 17th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA First Aid Training book
Wednesday 17th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Thursday 18th - 19th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 BSC Optimist Race Coaching Training
Thursday 18th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Monearn - Learn to Cox Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Thursday 18th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Social Rowing in Valiant Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Thursday 18th20:00 - 22:3020:00 - 22:30 Sunbeam Supper House/Social book
Friday 19th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 20th08:00 - 09:3008:00 - 09:30 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 20th - 21st09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1: Start Sailing Training book
Saturday 20th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Saturday 20th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Social Rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 20th10:3010:30 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 21st10:4510:45 ISC Regatta Open Meetings
Sunday 21st11:0011:00 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 4 BSC Sailing
Monday 22nd06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 22nd07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 22nd08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Double-handed Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Fusion/Feva Training book
Monday 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 22nd10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 22nd11:30 - 15:3011:30 - 15:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Tuesday 23rd09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Tuesday 23rd12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Wednesday 24th06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 24th07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 24th08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 24th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 24th12:30 - 16:3012:30 - 16:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Thursday 25th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Monearn - Learn to Cox Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Thursday 25th - 26th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Start Racing Training book
Thursday 25th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Social Rowing in Valiant Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Friday 26th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Friday 26th18:3018:30 Olympic Opening Ceremony House/Social
Saturday 27th08:00 - 09:3008:00 - 09:30 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 27th - 28th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Social Rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Saturday 27th - 28th12:3012:30 BSC Finn Open Meeting Open Meetings book
Saturday 27th15:0015:00 Bosham Junior Week Reunion Open Meetings book
Saturday 27th15:30 - 18:3015:30 - 18:30 BBQ on the Terrace House/Social
Sunday 28th12:4512:45 Summer Sunday Buffet - 1st Sitting House/Social
Sunday 28th13:3013:30 Summer Sunday Buffet - 2nd Sitting House/Social
Sunday 28th14:0014:00 (C) Scow Summer 7, Tideway Summer 6 BSC Sailing
Monday 29th06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 29th07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 29th08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 29th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 BSC Optimist Race Coaching Training
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Fusion/Topper Training book
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 29th10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Tuesday 30th09:30 - 11:0009:30 - 11:00 Beginners 1:1 Rowing in Nimrod Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 31st06:30 - 07:3006:30 - 07:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 31st07:30 - 08:3007:30 - 08:30 Monearn - Advanced coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 31st08:30 - 09:3008:30 - 09:30 Monearn - Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise
Wednesday 31st - 1st Aug09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Wednesday 31st10:00 - 11:0010:00 - 11:00 Valiant -Beginners / Intermediate coached rowing Rowing Sessions & Exercise

August 2024

Friday 2nd09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Saturday 3rd Olympics - Super Saturday House/Social
Saturday 3rd - 4th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Seamanship Skills Training book
Saturday 3rd10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Saturday 3rd10:3010:30 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat 7 (Fast Fleet Grand Prix) BSC Sailing
Sunday 4th11:3011:30 (CB) Optimist Summer 7 & 8 BSC Sailing
Sunday 4th12:0012:00 (Q) Channel Series 5 & 6, Scow Summer 8 & 9, Tideway Summer 7 BSC Sailing
Monday 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Spinnakers and Seamanship Training book
Monday 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Friday 9th14:0014:00 Trolley run from ISC to Cobnor BSC Junior Week
Friday 9th19:3019:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 10th - 16th Junior Week Entry and Socials BSC Junior Week book
Saturday 10th - 17th Junior Week Clothing BSC Junior Week book
Saturday 10th - 16th Junior Week BSC Junior Week
Saturday 10th10:00 - 13:3010:00 - 13:30 Boat and Trolley Runs BSC - Cobnor BSC Junior Week book
Sunday 11th - 16th Cobnor Parking BSC Junior Week book
Sunday 11th12:0012:00 Junior Week Race Day 1 Land BSC Junior Week
Sunday 11th12:0012:00 Junior Week Race Day 1 Water BSC Junior Week
Monday 12th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 2 Water BSC Junior Week
Monday 12th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 2 Land BSC Junior Week
Monday 12th19:3019:30 JW U13's / 13+ Disco DUTIES BSC Junior Week
Monday 12th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 JW Year Dinner Hosts DUTIES BSC Junior Week
Tuesday 13th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 3 Water BSC Junior Week
Tuesday 13th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 3 Land BSC Junior Week
Tuesday 13th18:30 - 23:3018:30 - 23:30 JW Adult Bop DUTIES PM BSC Junior Week
Wednesday 14th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 JW Adult Bop DUTIES AM BSC Junior Week
Wednesday 14th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 4 Water BSC Junior Week
Wednesday 14th11:3011:30 Junior Week Race Day 4 Land BSC Junior Week
Wednesday 14th19:30 - 23:3019:30 - 23:30 JW Black Tie Dinner DUTIES BSC Junior Week
Thursday 15th JW Games at Meadow / Class Supper DUTIES BSC Junior Week book
Thursday 15th11:0011:00 Junior Week Race Day 5 Water BSC Junior Week
Thursday 15th11:0011:00 Junior Week Race Day 5 Land BSC Junior Week
Friday 16th11:0011:00 Junior Week Race Day 6 Water BSC Junior Week
Friday 16th11:0011:00 Junior Week Race Day 6 Land BSC Junior Week
Friday 16th17:00 - 23:3017:00 - 23:30 JW Prize Giving / Final Party DUTIES PM BSC Junior Week
Saturday 17th09:00 - 11:0009:00 - 11:00 JW Prize Giving / Final Party DUTIES AM BSC Junior Week
Sunday 18th11:0011:00 (CB) Sprint Series 13, 14 & 15 BSC Sailing
Monday 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Double-handed Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Fusion/Feva Training book
Monday 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 19th10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Tuesday 20th11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Wednesday 21st11:30 - 15:3011:30 - 15:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Thursday 22nd12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Friday 23rd13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training book
Friday 23rd19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Bosham Bingo Bonanza House/Social book
Saturday 24th13:3013:30 (CB) Bosham Sailing Club Regatta Open Meetings
Sunday 25th11:0011:00 (CB) Robinson Trophy, Hobby Cup BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th12:4512:45 Summer Sunday Buffet - 1st Sitting House/Social
Sunday 25th13:3013:30 Summer Sunday Buffet - 2nd Sitting House/Social
Monday 26th14:0014:00 (C) The Bosham Pursuit BSC Sailing
Monday 26th15:00 - 17:3015:00 - 17:30 BBQ on the Terrace House/Social
Tuesday 27th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training
Tuesday 27th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training
Tuesday 27th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 27th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Fusion/Topper Training book
Tuesday 27th - 30th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Spinnakers and Seamanship Training
Saturday 31st10:0010:00 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat 8 BSC Sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st11:0011:00 BSC ILCA/Laser Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 1st11:0011:00 (CB) Optimist Autumn 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 1st11:0011:00 (Q) Scow Summer 10 & 11, Tideway Summer 8 BSC Sailing
Monday 2nd10:30 - 14:3010:30 - 14:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Tuesday 3rd11:00 - 15:0011:00 - 15:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Friday 6th12:30 - 16:3012:30 - 16:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 7th13:3013:30 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat 9 BSC Sailing
Sunday 8th11:0011:00 BSC Optimist Open Meeting Open Meetings
Wednesday 11th18:3018:30 Bosham Reach Talk Series - World's Toughest Row - Atlantic House/Social book
Friday 13th19:3019:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Friday 13th19:3019:30 BSC Friday Supper House/Social
Saturday 14th - 15th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Sunday 15th11:0011:00 (C) Harbour Series 7 & 8, Scow Autumn 1, Tideway Summer 9 BSC Sailing
Monday 16th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Tuesday 17th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Friday 20th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 21st - 22nd WSSYSA Regatta (Shoreham SC) Other Sailing
Saturday 21st09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2: Basic Skills Training book
Saturday 21st12:0012:00 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat Trophy Weekend Day 1 including CDB 10 BSC Sailing
Saturday 21st12:30 - 16:3012:30 - 16:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 21st15:00 - 17:3015:00 - 17:30 BBQ on the Terrace House/Social
Sunday 22nd12:4512:45 Summer Sunday Buffet - 1st Sitting House/Social
Sunday 22nd13:3013:30 (Q) Classic Dayboat Trophy Weekend Day 2 including CDB 11 BSC Sailing
Sunday 22nd13:3013:30 Summer Sunday Buffet - 2nd Sitting House/Social
Sunday 22nd14:0014:00 (CB) Optimist Autumn 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Saturday 28th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2: Basic Skills (Day two) Training book
Sunday 29th10:0010:00 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 5 BSC Sailing
Sunday 29th10:3010:30 (Q) Channel Series 7 & 8, Scow Autumn 2 & 3, Tideway Summer 10 BSC Sailing
Monday 30th09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training

October 2024

Tuesday 1st10:00 - 14:0010:00 - 14:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Friday 4th11:30 - 15:3011:30 - 15:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 5th - 6th11:3011:30 Cruiser Race Weekend (2 day event) Open Meetings
Saturday 5th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 5th12:3012:30 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat 12 BSC Sailing
Sunday 6th13:0013:00 (CB) Optimist Autumn 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 6th13:0013:00 (Q) Harbour Series 9, Scow Autumn 4, Tideway Summer 11 BSC Sailing
Monday 7th13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Friday 11th19:3019:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Friday 11th19:3019:30 BSC Friday Supper House/Social
Saturday 12th09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Pre-Entry Assessment Training book
Saturday 12th - 13th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 12th - 13th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Safety Boat Training book
Sunday 13th11:0011:00 (CB) Sprint Series 16, 17 & 18 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 15th09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Friday 18th10:30 - 14:3010:30 - 14:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 19th09:00 - 14:0009:00 - 14:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Pre-Entry Assessment Training book
Saturday 19th11:30 - 15:3011:30 - 15:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 19th12:0012:00 (CB/Q) Classic Dayboat Trafalgar Cup BSC Sailing
Sunday 20th12:3012:30 (Q) Channel Series 9 & 10, Scow Autumn 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 20th13:0013:00 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 6 BSC Sailing
Monday 21st - 25th09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Training book
Monday 21st - 25th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training
Monday 21st - 25th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Double-handed Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Fusion/Feva Training
Monday 21st - 25th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training
Monday 21st13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Tuesday 22nd13:00 - 17:0013:00 - 17:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 26th - 27th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 26th17:30 - 23:0017:30 - 23:00 Halloween Family Supper House/Social
Sunday 27th11:0011:00 (CB) Bitter End Trophy, Bitter Sweet Trophy BSC Sailing
Monday 28th - 1st Nov09:00 - 17:0009:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Training book
Monday 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training
Monday 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Fusion/Topper Training
Monday 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Sailing: Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training
Thursday 31st09:00 - 13:0009:00 - 13:00 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Thursday 31st - 1st Nov11:0011:00 Cadet Winter Harbour Series - Harvest Races (BSC) Other Sailing

November 2024

Friday 1st09:30 - 13:3009:30 - 13:30 Personal Sailing / Powerboating Tuition Training
Saturday 2nd19:3019:30 BSC Cruiser & Boatless Cruiser Dinner & Prize Giving House/Social
Sunday 3rd11:0011:00 (Q) Handicap Autumn 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Wednesday 6th18:3018:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Friday 8th19:3019:30 BSC Friday Supper House/Social
Friday 8th19:3019:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 16th - 17th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 16th11:0011:00 BSC AGM House/Social
Sunday 17th11:0011:00 (Q) Handicap Autumn 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 17th - 24th12:4512:45 BSC Roast Lunch FIRST SITTING House/Social
Sunday 17th - 24th13:3013:30 BSC Roast Lunch SECOND SITTING House/Social
Saturday 23rd18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Classic Dayboat Dinner and Prize-Giving House/Social
Saturday 30th19:0019:00 Chichester Scow Dinner & Prize-Giving House/Social

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:3010:30 (Q) Handicap Autumn 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Wednesday 4th18:3018:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Friday 6th19:00 - 23:0019:00 - 23:00 Optimistic Christmas Dinner House/Social
Saturday 7th 5 year Anniversary of purchasing the club. House/Social
Friday 13th12:3012:30 Festive Ladies Love Lunch House/Social
Friday 13th19:3019:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 14th Club Reception - (Canapes and drinks) House/Social
Saturday 14th - 15th09:30 - 16:3009:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Sunday 15th10:3010:30 (Q) Handicap Autumn 7 & 8 BSC Sailing
Sunday 15th14:00 - 18:0014:00 - 18:00 Dinghy Prizegiving and Social House/Social
Thursday 19th18:0018:00 Christmas Carols at BSC! House/Social
Sunday 22nd12:4512:45 BSC Christmas Roast Lunch! FIRST SITTING House/Social
Sunday 22nd13:3013:30 BSC Christmas Roast Lunch! SECOND SITTING House/Social
Tuesday 31st19:3019:30 New Years Eve House/Social

January 2025

Saturday 4th17:0017:00 Cadet 2024 Season Prizegiving House/Social
Wednesday 8th18:3018:30 BSC Film Night House/Social

February 2025

Wednesday 12th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Scottish Dancing House/Social

March 2025

Wednesday 12th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Saturday 15th - 16th11:0011:00 Cadet Winter Harbour Series - Spring Races (ISC) Other Sailing
Wednesday 26th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Scottish Dancing House/Social

April 2025

Wednesday 9th19:00 - 22:0019:00 - 22:00 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Thursday 17th - 18th11:0011:00 Cadet Winter Harbour Series -Easter Races (HISC) Other Sailing
© 2024 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager