Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white phone2x 01243 572341 Top white email2x Email us Top white search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

December 2022

Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 12:00 Fun Rowing Rowing & Paddlesports
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:30 BSC Christmas Wreath Workshop (2) House/Social
Sunday 4th 12:30 - 13:00 BSC Rowing Lunch House/Social
Monday 5th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 7th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 7th 16:30 - 17:30 BSC Exercise Classes Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 7th 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Thursday 8th 12:30 Ladies Love Lunch House/Social
Friday 9th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 9th 19:00 Optimistic Christmas Dinner House/Social
Friday 9th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 10th 08:30 - 19:00 RYA Short Range Radio Operators Course (DSC) and Exam Provisional Training
Saturday 10th 10:00 - 12:00 Fun Rowing Rowing & Paddlesports
Sunday 11th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA Diesel Engine Course Provisional Training
Sunday 11th 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA South Winter Training 3 Training
Sunday 11th 12:00 (Q) Handicap Autumn 14 BSC Sailing
Monday 12th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 14th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 14th 12:30 - 15:30 Private Event (Bosham Forum Lunch) - Restaurant House/Social book
Wednesday 14th 17:30 - 18:30 BSC Exercise Classes Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 14th 19:30 Scottish Reeling House/Social
Thursday 15th 18:00 Christmas Carol Singing House/Social
Friday 16th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 16th 12:30 Men's Christmas Lunch House/Social
Saturday 17th 18th Harbour Series - Solstice Races (ISC) Other Sailing
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 17th 10:00 - 12:00 Fun Rowing Rowing & Paddlesports
Sunday 18th 12:45 BSC Roast Lunch *First Sitting* House/Social
Sunday 18th 13:30 BSC Roast Lunch *Second Sitting* House/Social
Monday 19th 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Tuesday 20th 18:00 - 21:00 Scottish Reeling - Family Practice House/Social
Wednesday 21st 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 21st 17:30 - 18:30 BSC Exercise Classes Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 21st 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social book
Friday 23rd 07:00 - 10:30 Coached rowing sessions - two sessions 7am and 9:30am Rowing & Paddlesports
Saturday 24th 10:00 - 12:00 Fun Rowing Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 28th 19:00 - 22:00 Scottish Reeling - Family Reels Party House/Social
 

January 2023

Wednesday 4th 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Saturday 7th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 7th 17:00 Cadet End of Season Prize-Giving House/Social
Saturday 7th 19:00 Dinghy End of Season Prize-Giving House/Social
Sunday 8th 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA South Winter Training 4 Training
Wednesday 11th 09:00 - 12:00 A guided walk with the Birdman of Bosham House/Social
Wednesday 11th 19:30 Scottish Reeling House/Social
Friday 13th 19:30 BSC Friday Supper House/Social
Friday 13th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Wednesday 18th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social book
Thursday 19th 13th Apr 18:30 - 21:30 RYA Day Skipper Theory Provisional Training book
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 17:30 RYA Diesel Engine Course Provisional Training
Wednesday 25th 19:30 Scottish Reeling House/Social
Saturday 28th 19:00 Burns Night House/Social
Sunday 29th 12:45 BSC Roast Lunch *First Sitting* House/Social
Sunday 29th 13:30 BSC Roast Lunch *Second Sitting* House/Social
 

February 2023

Wednesday 1st 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Saturday 4th 5th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Sunday 5th 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA South Winter Training 5 Training
Wednesday 15th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Sunday 19th 08:30 - 19:00 RYA Short Range Radio Operators Course (DSC) and Exam Provisional Training
Saturday 25th 26th RYA Dinghy & Watersports Show Other Sailing
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA Diesel Engine Course Provisional Training
 

March 2023

Wednesday 1st 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Sunday 5th 08:30 - 19:00 RYA Short Range Radio Operators Course (DSC) and Exam Provisional Training
Saturday 11th 12th Harbour Series - Spring Races (ISC) Other Sailing
Saturday 11th 12th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Sunday 12th 09:00 - 12:00 A guided walk with the Birdman of Bosham House/Social
Sunday 12th 09:30 - 16:30 IOCA South Winter Training 6 Training
Wednesday 15th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 17:30 RYA Diesel Engine Course Provisional Training
Saturday 25th 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
 

April 2023

Thursday 6th 7th Harbour Series - Easter Races (HISC) Other Sailing
Saturday 8th 14th RYA Youth National Championships (WPNSA) Other Sailing
Monday 10th 14th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Dinghy Instructor Provisional Training book
 

June 2023

Saturday 17th 18th RYA Regional Junior Championships (Oxford SC) Other Sailing
© 2022 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager